Menu

Cross Country Results 2018

By Michael MacKenzie | Posted: Monday May 7, 2018

Kavanagh College held the annual cross country on Friday 4th May. The conditions were excellent and the participation was awesome. Congratulations to all the place getters. Rice house took out the House competition.

Cross Country Results 2018.

Top 10 finishers in each age-group.

Year 7 Girls

1. Abby Simpson

2. Emma Neilson

3. Ruby DeGraaf

4. Mila Stace

5. Ana Qimaqima

6. Lauren Dick

7. Arna Van de Klundert

8. Emily Hickey

9. Harriet La Hood

10. Aya Oseki

Year 8 Girls

1. Serenity Hook

2. Georgia Kennedy

3. Jemma Mortimer

4. Jamaica Cabantoc

5. Amalie Latton

6. Orla Kelly

7. Alexandra Dohig

8. Harriet Thompson

9. Allyssa Salvador

10. Emily Olsen

Year 9 Girls

1. Jade Fairweather

2. Emma Christophers

3. Olivia Matheson

4. Shannya MacRae-Platten

5. Pippa Sherriff

6. Ruby La Hood

7. Faith Wi

8. Sylvie Latton

9. Tyelah Campbell

10. Pari Teli

Year 10 Girls

1. Erika Fairweather

2. Meg Christophers

3. Maria Stoff

4. Caitlin Reilly

5. Ellen Redfearn

6. Taylor Hamilton

7. Eternal Poto

8. Emily Shea

9. Lawana De Jesus

10. Stella Caulton

Senior Girls

1. Holly Uluakiola Trainor

2. Ella Woods

3. Lilly McKewen

4. Joy Auckram

5. Aspen Bailey

6. Amy McFelin

7. Dannielle Hiku

8. Jeslin Jaimon

9. Charlotte Chesney

Year 7 Boys

1. Joseph Brennan

2. Oliver Lodge

3. Chris Caulton

4. Quinn Byers

5. Danny Botting

6. Jordy Sherriff

7. Jeremy Meikle

8. George Walsh

9. Levi Hawthorn-Tainui

10. Frank Tombs

Year 8 Boys

1. Josh Caulfield

2. Aidan Hurd-Vial

3. Caide Bezuidenhout

4. A.J.  Walker

5. Alberto Adams

6. Finn Casey

7. Isaac Tili

8. Jacob Wadsworth

9. Israel Garcia

10. Alex Forbes

Year 9 Boys

1. George Grant

2. Lenny Tombs

3. Joe Granger

4. Ethan Barltrop

5. Semisi Taungapeau

6. Jacob Kettish

7. Matt Kennelly

8. Paddy Craft

9. Ben Sinclair

10. Nick White

Year 10 Boys

1. Archie Campbell

2. Peter Sewell

3. Campbell Neilson

4. Aiden MacRae-Platten

5. Jago Armstrong

6. Ben Mahoney

7. Enrique Garcia

8. Liam Gould

9. Riley Mortimer

10. Tobias Devereux

Senior Boys

1. Leon Miyahara

2. Tim O’Farrell

3. Dom Madden

4. Will Christophers

5. Matt Slocum

6. Michael Cordtz

7. Andrew Cromb

8. Nick Parata

9. Dylan McEntyre

10. Connell Webb

House Points

1. Rice 125

2. Ambrose 96

3. McCauley 80

4. Bodkin 76

5. Pompallier 72

6. Gabriel 61